Home

 

FLOW

Linga & Keda

More info here

Concept and choreography Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo


Follow Compagnie Linga on Instagram

 


 

ONA / production 2016 

Concept and choreography: Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo
Dancers: Ai Koyama, Miryam Garcia Mariblanca, Raquel Miro, Marie Urvoy, Nathalie van den Hombergh, Clara Villalba, Cindy Villemin


Tabula / production 2015

Concept and choreography: Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo
Dancers: Pascal Bayart, Marti Güell Vallbona, Ai Koyama, Dorota Lecka, Raquel Miro, Marie Urvoy, Jean-Yves Phuong, Michalis Theophanous 

Calendar

20.03.2020
Flow

Scène55, Mougins

21.11.2019
Flow

Leverkusen, KulturStardtLev Forum

28.09.2019
WALLS

Poschiavo, Deposito ferrovia retica

27.09.2019
WALLS

Poschiavo, Deposito ferrovia retica

26.09.2019
Workshop, Poschiavo
21.09.2019
Performance

Musée Olympique

15.09.2018
Solographies

Hangartfest, Pesaro

14.09.2018
Solographies

Hangartfest, Pesaro

22.05.2019
Flow

Heilbronn,  Tanz Heilbronn

18.05.2019
WALLS

Verscio, Circus tent

17.05.2019
WALLS

Verscio, Circus tent

10.05.2019
Flow

tanz:now 2018, Phönix Theater, Steckborn

11.05.2019
Flow

tanz:now 2018, Phönix Theater, Steckborn

04.05.2019
WALLS

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

03.05.2019
WALLS

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

02.05.2019
WALLS

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

11.04.2019
Flow

Beyrouth, BIPOD| Festival

08.04.2019
Flow

Ramallah, Ramallah Contemporary Dance Festival 

08.04.2019
Flow

Amman, Amman Contemporary Dance Festival

07.02.2019
Showcase

Swiss Dance Days, Salon des Artistes, La Manufacture, Lausanne

13.02.2019
Flow

Centre des Arts, Geneva (CH)

Solographies

Krefeld (DE)

23.11.2018
Flow

Tanzinolten, Olten (CH)

26.10.2018
Solographies

Tanztendenz, E Werk, Schwerin (DE)

25.10.2018
Solographies

Tanztendenz, Sala Kameratna, Szczecin (PL)

 

23.10.2018
Solographies

Tanztendenz, Rubenow, Greifswald (DE)

04.10.2018
BTW

The Albania Dance Meeting-Festival, Pristina (A)

03.10.2018
BTW

The Albania Dance Meeting-Festival, Dürres (A)

02.10.2018
BTW

The Albania Dance Meeting-Festival, Tirana (A)

29.09.2918
Between

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

28.09.2018
Between

Théâtre de l'Espérance, Geneva

22.09.2018
Performance - Olympic Museum

Olympic Museum, Lausanne (CH)

04.08.2018
Tabula

International Festival of Carthage, Tunis (T)

27.06.2018
Performance - Deafblind Awareness Day organized by the Swiss Central Union for Blind People
Performance - Deafblind Awareness Day organized by the Swiss Central Union for Blind People - 27.06.2018 - Lausanne(CH)
11-16.06.2018
Takween

Masterclass - Maqamat Beit El Raqs - Institut Francais - Deir El Qamar, Lebanon, within Takween 

12.05.2018
Tabula

International contemporary dance festival "KRoki",Malopolska Garden of Arts, Krakow (PL)

11.05.2018
Tabula

International contemporary dance festival "KRoki",Malopolska Garden of Arts, Krakow (PL)

20.04.2018
ONA

Teatro Dimitri, Verscio (CH) 

04.03.2018
Flow

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)

03.03.2018
Flow

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)

02.03.2018
Flow

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)